Skip to content

Barrymore Nominations & Awards

Award Nominee Production
Year 2010 - 2011
Outstanding Choreography/Movement Jenny Jacobs & John V. Bellomo The Beaux' Stratagem
Award Nominee Production
Year 2008 - 2009
Outstanding Set Design James F. Pyne, Jr. Le Dindon (An Absolute Turkey)
Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Costume Design Charlotte Cloe Fox Wind Le Dindon (An Absolute Turkey)
Award Nominee Production
Year 2007 - 2008
Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Costume Design Charlotte Cloe Fox Wind The Illusion
Award Nominee Production
Year 2006 - 2007
Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Costume Design Janus Stefanowicz The Tempest
Award Nominee Production
Year 2005 - 2006
Outstanding Direction of a Musical Peter M. Donohue, OSA Urinetown
Outstanding Music Direction Jim Ryan Urinetown
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical Tonilyn Longo Urinetown
Outstanding Choreography/Movement Barby Hobyak Roche Urinetown
Year 2004 - 2005
Lifetime Achievement Award James J. Christy  
Year 2003 - 2004
Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical   Parade
Outstanding Direction of a Musical Peter M. Donohue, OSA Parade
Outstanding Music Direction John Baxidine & Ken Brill Parade
Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical Nina Donze Parade
Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical Josh Sauerman Parade
Outstanding Costume Design Charlotte Cloe Fox Wind Don Juan
Outstanding Costume Design Janus Stefanowicz Parade
Outstanding Choreography/Movement Barby Hobyak Roche Parade
Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical   Parade
Year 2002 - 2003
 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical Cheryl Mazzarini City of Angels
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical Jason Michael City of Angels
Year 2001 - 2002
Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical   Chicago
Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical   Chicago
Outstanding Direction of a Musical** Peter M. Donohue, OSA Chicago
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical Darren Lenz Chicago
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical** Charlotte Cloe Fox Chicago
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical** Mike Dees Chicago
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical Cheryl Mazzarini Chicago
Outstanding Costume Design Janus Stefanowicz Chicago
Outstanding Choreography/Movement Myra Bazell Chicago
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play Dana Tretta Tartuffe
Year 2000 - 2001
Outstanding Direction of a Musical Peter M. Donohue O.S.A. Children of Eden
Outstanding Costume Design Janus Stefanowicz Children of Eden
Outstanding Choreography Barby Hobyak-Roche Children of Eden
Year 1999 - 2000
Outstanding Set Design Hiroshi Iwasaki Endgame
Outstanding Sound Design Peter Rydberg On the Verge
Outstanding Sound Design Peter Rydberg Endgame
Year 1998 - 1999
Outstanding Costume Design Margaret K. McCarty Machinal
Year 1997 - 1998
Outstanding Direction of a Musical Peter M. Donohue O.S.A. Into the Woods
Outstanding Set Design Wesley Maloney-Truitt Into the Woods
Outstanding Costume Design Janus Stefanowicz Into the Woods
Year 1996 - 1997
Outstanding Overall Production of a Play   Angels in America, Part II: Perestroika
Outstanding Ensemble Performance**   Angels in America, Part II: Perestroika
Outstanding Direction of a Play** James J. Christy & Harriet Power Angels in America, Part II: Perestroika
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play John R. Petrie Angels in America, Part II: Perestroika
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play** Maureen Torsney-Weir Angels in America, Part II: Perestroika
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play Laurie Norton Angels in America, Part II: Perestroika
Outstanding Lighting Design Jerold R. Forsyth Angels in America, Part II: Perestroika
Outstanding Sound Design Eileen Tague Angels in America, Part II: Perestroika
Year 1995 - 1996
Outstanding Overall Production of a Play   Dancing at Lughnasa
Outstanding Direction of a Musical Peter M. Donohue O.S.A. Evita
Outstanding Costume Design Janus Stefanowicz Evita
Year 1994 - 1995
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play Jonathan Zak Scapin
Outstanding Costume Design Janus Stefanowicz Candide